CONFEDERATION AFRICAINE DE VOLLEYBALL|Teams

 UOZ - University (ZIM)

Officials

Title

Name

Team

Head of delegation

Maidza Liberty

 

Head coach

Mavima Munyarazi

 

Assistant coach

Dube Memory

 

Doctor

Naeem Farzana

 

Trainer

Chandahwa Danal

 

Players

No

Last name

First name

Birth date

Height [cm]

Spike [cm]

Block [cm]

1

Zvirawa

Taziona.s

26-Dec

170

296

287

2

Zvidzanayi

Phillip

20-Apr

187

310

285

3

Muneta

Shammah

24-Apr

188

320

292

4

Musabayana

Teldai

25-Oct

165

295

270

5

Kondo

Kudakwashe

30-Sep

187

310

295

6

Munengwa

Vision

24-Oct

172

308

288

7

Watch

Deadrisks

20-Oct

197

322

306

8

Chabadzinga

Terence

21-Feb

187

318

305

9

Peter

Collen

24-Jun

197

315

306

11

Mudonha

Tafadzwa

21-Jun

186

315

302

13

Kazembe

Dylan

27-Jul

169

300

286

14

Keni

Tafadzwa

08-Jun

199

324

310

15

Majuru

Bob

22-Jan

163

270

265

17

Machakaire

Keith

15-Jun

195

320

303

 

 

 SSC - Smouha (EGY)

Officials

Title

Name

Team

Head of delegation

Waleed Omar Abdelaz

 

Head coach

Tarek Kamel

 

Assistant coach

Amr Ibrahim Rashad

 

Doctor

Ibrahim Gomaa

 

Trainer

Mohamed Salah Maden

 

Players

No

Last name

First name

Birth date

Height [cm]

Spike [cm]

Block [cm]

2

El Fayoumi

Khaled

02-Dec

197

318

310

4

Ashraf

Mohamed

04-Aug

185

340

335

7

Sherif

Abelraouf

25-Mar

192

347

332

8

Abdel-baky

Marwan

05-Dec

192

334

325

9

Mohamed

Yehia

01-Oct

203

342

337

10

Elsayed

Ramy

21-Dec

184

314

310

11

Abouraia

Mohamed

17-May

197

340

330

12

Tawfik

Mohamed

01-Jan

204

357

345

13

Moharam

Adham

12-Nov

190

344

330

15

Kerbua

Amir

15-Jul

196

335

324

16

Mahmoud

Mansour

07-Apr

193

347

330

17

Mahmoud

Reda

08-Oct

197

345

333

20

Mostafa

Yousry

22-Mar

197

343

337

23

Sherif

Ayman

14-Sep

192

340

330

 

 

 SSC - Smouha (EGY)

Officials

Title

Name

Team

Head of delegation

Waleed Omar Abdelaz

 

Head coach

Tarek Kamel

 

Assistant coach

Amr Ibrahim Rashad

 

Doctor

Ibrahim Gomaa

 

Trainer

Mohamed Salah Maden

 

Players

No

Last name

First name

Birth date

Height [cm]

Spike [cm]

Block [cm]

2

El Fayoumi

Khaled

02-Dec

197

318

310

4

Ashraf

Mohamed

04-Aug

185

340

335

7

Sherif

Abelraouf

25-Mar

192

347

332

8

Abdel-baky

Marwan

05-Dec

192

334

325

9

Mohamed

Yehia

01-Oct

203

342

337

10

Elsayed

Ramy

21-Dec

184

314

310

11

Abouraia

Mohamed

17-May

197

340

330

12

Tawfik

Mohamed

01-Jan

204

357

345

13

Moharam

Adham

12-Nov

190

344

330

15

Kerbua

Amir

15-Jul

196

335

324

16

Mahmoud

Mansour

07-Apr

193

347

330

17

Mahmoud

Reda

08-Oct

197

345

333

20

Mostafa

Yousry

22-Mar

197

343

337

23

Sherif

Ayman

14-Sep

192

340

330

 

 

 SBP - Swimbluepal (SEY)

Officials

Title

Name

Team

Head of delegation

Hugues Houareau

 

Head coach

Olivier sauer

 

Assistant coach

 

 

Doctor

 

 

Trainer

Ericson Julie

 

Players

No

Last name

First name

Birth date

Height [cm]

Spike [cm]

Block [cm]

1

Coulibaly

Massa

01-Jan

 

 

 

2

Bijoux

Bejanin

24-Mar

 

 

 

3

Bastinne

Dylan

01-Apr

 

 

 

4

Rose

Joliff

27-Feb

 

 

 

5

Vidot

J.Philippe

05-Oct

 

 

 

6

Farabeau

Shane

29-Jul

 

 

 

7

Furneau

Ian

12-Aug

 

 

 

8

Bijoux

Guilly

13-Oct

 

 

 

9

Nangroo

Jones

09-Sep

 

 

 

10

Lozaique

Daniel

03-Aug

 

 

 

12

Sophola

Nerry

27-May

 

 

 

13

Tabe

Yurri

25-Aug

 

 

 

14

Payet

Wilbert

02-Apr

 

 

 

15

Sophola

Perin

08-Jun

 

 

 

 

 

 RED - Red Skins (LES)

Officials

Title

Name

Team

Head of delegation

Ntlhokoe Sebolelo

 

Head coach

Raletooane Tsepo

 

Assistant coach

Ntlamellee Phetheho

 

Doctor

 

 

Trainer

 

 

Players

No

Last name

First name

Birth date

Height [cm]

Spike [cm]

Block [cm]

1

Letsie

Motlalekhosi

19-Feb

179

299

290

2

Macheli

Realeboha

09-May

181

297

293

3

Maqekoane

Teboho

16-Jun

182

293

281

4

Moshoeshoe

Montoeli

09-Sep

173

285

283

5

Shelile

Letuka

13-Oct

187

302

289

6

Leabua

Rampesa

31-May

179

289

279

7

Thoto

Mofokeng

29-Mar

172

280

279

8

Phokojoe

Teboho

12-Aug

179

298

296

9

Botloave

Thabelo

03-Mar

184

300

289

10

Machesa

Tumisang

25-Jan

180

287

284

11

Marumo

Makhabane

30-Aug

186

305

298

15

Lekomola

Moholo

04-Sep

187

315

309

17

Makara

Limpho

29-Sep

189

320

300

18

Molaoa

Liteboho

13-Jun

189

299

289

 

 

 PRI - PRISONS (KEN)

Officials

Title

Name

Team

Head of delegation

Ibren hassan

 

Head coach

Migwi Paul

 

Assistant coach

Onsomu Denis

 

Doctor

 

 

Trainer

 

 

Players

No

Last name

First name

Birth date

Height [cm]

Spike [cm]

Block [cm]

2

Daniel

Kiptoo

03-Nov

175

310

302

3

Kelvin

Kipkosgei

22-Oct

192

330

315

5

Kibchirchir

Bitok

09-May

200

330

320

6

Peter

Kibata

04-Jun

176

300

286

7

Hudson

Wanyama

25-Jan

192

315

307

8

Elphas

Makuto

08-Oct

188

300

318

10

Josphat

Kirwa

05-Jan

192

330

315

11

Ezekiel

Yebei

12-Aug

188

340

320

14

Timon

Kimutai

08-Jul

193

340

320

15

Ibrahim

Odindo

20-Oct

194

340

315

16

Michael

Chemos

12-Nov

200

335

320

17

Sila

Kipruto

01-Aug

195

340

320

18

Roggers

Kipkirui

07-Sep

194

340

320

 

 

 PAD - Port (CMR)

Officials

Title

Name

Team

Head of delegation

Ahanda ze c

 

Head coach

Yikbedeck D.

 

Assistant coach

Lingock Lingock

 

Doctor

Kapsu

 

Trainer

Eyoum Isaac

 

Players

No

Last name

First name

Birth date

Height [cm]

Spike [cm]

Block [cm]

3

Dassa

Mongo

28-Oct

185

305

295

4

Essoh

Nsombi

27-May

190

315

300

5

Elame

Maxime

13-Oct

190

320

300

6

Mboglen

Bion

01-Oct

188

315

295

7

Onana

Eloundou

09-Nov

188

310

295

8

M'Mira

Olomo

09-Apr

193

315

300

9

Tchappi

Willie

11-Apr

193

320

302

10

Fouda

Bindzi

06-Jan

190

315

300

11

Voukeng

Christian

06-Nov

205

325

305

12

Loumboua

Yvan

02-Aug

187

315

300

14

Petit

Ntso

20-Apr

184

315

300

15

Ndeme

Gerard

11-Dec

180

295

285

 

 

 OMK - Olympique (ALG)

Officials

Title

Name

Team

Head of delegation

Fanti Lamine

 

Head coach

Kati Mahmoud

 

Assistant coach

Guendouz Abdelkader

 

Doctor

Medjdoub Salim

 

Trainer

Dif Hamza

 

Players

No

Last name

First name

Birth date

Height [cm]

Spike [cm]

Block [cm]

1

Boudjamaa

Ikken

20-Jan

197

 

257

2

Fateh

Merimeche

01-Mar

190

 

257

3

Sami

Bouziani

15-Dec

205

 

265

7

Sami

Hezil

05-Apr

195

 

256

8

Massinissa

Azem

03-Mar

194

 

255

10

Rachid

Benhallal

24-Apr

190

 

246

11

Abdelkader

Elhadi

13-Apr

197

 

260

12

Bassem

Litim

23-Jul

194

 

250

13

Adel

Bouzidi

05-Jan

185

 

239

14

Fethi

Berairia

21-Jul

193

 

249

15

Mohamed

Abi Ayad

08-Jan

178

 

230

16

Fouad

Bennini

20-Aug

197

 

260

17

Islam

Ghenaim

21-Jul

194

 

250

18

Farid

Saidani

08-Oct

194

 

250

 

 

 NEM - Nemo Stars (UGA)

Officials

Title

Name

Team

Head of delegation

Naggayi Safina

 

Head coach

Okapis Andrew

 

Assistant coach

 

 

Doctor

Mubangizi Louis

 

Trainer

Lubega Hanifer

 

Players

No

Last name

First name

Birth date

Height [cm]

Spike [cm]

Block [cm]

2

Okumu

Snith

29-Nov

173

 

 

3

Omongin

Isaac

24-Sep

185

 

 

5

Angiro

Nespol

02-Feb

194

 

 

7

Odeke

Moses

20-Dec

174

 

 

8

Masaba

Wilfred

04-Oct

184

 

 

9

Aloka

Deans

03-Jul

193

 

 

10

Amou

Tom Paul

18-Nov

185

 

 

11

Opolot

John

01-Jun

182

 

 

13

Aporu

George

10-Mar

194

 

 

15

Nasasira

Asaph

24-Nov

185

 

 

16

Yumukunde

Jonathan

08-Aug

193

 

 

 

 

 MGZ - MWANGAZA (COD)

Officials

Title

Name

Team

Head of delegation

Nsalula Virsilie

 

Head coach

Omar Swaheh

 

Assistant coach

Ealsa tltl

 

Doctor

 

 

Trainer

Mawansa Luyeve

 

Players

No

Last name

First name

Birth date

Height [cm]

Spike [cm]

Block [cm]

1

Phezo

Ferwawd

24-Apr

183

 

 

2

Kawku

Diki

26-Feb

198

 

 

4

Alubati

Pablo

14-Aug

181

 

 

5

Basuakuarba

Bob

12-Apr

174

 

 

6

Bayiwni

Pipiche

04-Jan

179

 

 

7

Kamawqo

Raphazl

25-May

193

 

 

8

Lobota

Sellor

08-May

182

 

 

10

Zfoloko

Elose

02-Nov

201

 

 

11

Matunsa

Jacbues

20-Jul

199

 

 

12

Muzita

Marcel

21-May

192

 

 

13

Yambisa

Idris

25-May

198

 

 

16

Kunsa

Tamako

03-Oct

177

 

 

 

 

 KAV - Kampala (UGA)

Officials

Title

Name

Team

Head of delegation

Margaret Olive

 

Head coach

Topacho David

 

Assistant coach

Shilla A.omuriwl

 

Doctor

 

 

Trainer

 

 

Players

No

Last name

First name

Birth date

Height [cm]

Spike [cm]

Block [cm]

1

Aonebyona

Amon

28-Oct

187

304

282

2

Elias

Isiagi

02-May

177

297

287

4

Pius

Ariho

04-Jun

184

300

296

5

Jensen

Chestit

21-Nov

193

300

297

7

Emmanuel

Elanyu

24-Apr

171

292

288

9

Amanya

Allam

27-Jul

181

309

289

10

Mathew

Mwenyi

07-Jun

186

306

292

11

Vincent

Odeke

10-May

189

310

290

14

Ishaq

Mugabi

03-Apr

178

295

277

15

Geoffrey

Onencan

02-May

189

327

312

16

Gabriel

Yikita

04-Oct

197

303

293

17

Martin

Kalema

09-Dec

184

289

274

18

Ibrahim

Kayanja

22-Aug

178

283

268

20

Jacob

Olila

28-May

186

312

294

 

 

 GSU - GSU (KEN)

Officials

Title

Name

Team

Head of delegation

NICHOLAS KIMEL

 

Head coach

GIDEON TRAUS

 

Assistant coach

DUNSON TALI

 

Doctor

 

 

Trainer

MOSES EPOLOTO

 

Players

No

Last name

First name

Birth date

Height [cm]

Spike [cm]

Block [cm]

1

Kebenei

David

24-Oct

190

320

320

2

Melly

Prian

16-Jan

183

315

325

3

Rotich

Cornelius

19-Mar

189

325

320

4

Lajat

Cornelius

07-Jul

191

320

325

5

Kipkorir

Simon

25-Mar

196

330

326

7

Kirwa

Jacob

12-Dec

190

331

319

9

Kiblajat

Cornelius

21-Nov

188

332

315

10

Chrirchir

Abiud

02-Feb

194

329

330

12

Lagat

Nichol

12-Jun

190

320

319

13

Wekesa

Bonfetry

07-Nov

190

320

319

14

Nyongesa

Shadrack

21-Dec

200

330

334

16

Kariuki

Alex

16-Feb

189

333

325

17

Chumba

Naftali

11-Jul

187

330

320

18

Bett

Noah

21-Jul

172

315

300

 

 

 GHS - Elgiesh (EGY)

Officials

Title

Name

Team

Head of delegation

Mohamed Sadek

 

Head coach

Wael Alaidy

 

Assistant coach

Hossam Sharawy

 

Doctor

Abdallah Eloshery

 

Trainer

Mahmoud Al Wazer

 

Players

No

Last name

First name

Birth date

Height [cm]

Spike [cm]

Block [cm]

1

Fathy

Ahmed

14-Jan

186

 

 

4

Salaheldin

Ahmed

19-Aug

197

 

 

6

Abdel-Moniem

Mamdouh

05-Aug

207

 

 

7

Raouf

Mahmoud

12-May

196

 

 

8

Elhossiny

Mohamed

12-Jul

185

 

 

9

Shebl

Rashad

02-Sep

201

 

 

10

Elashry

Ahmed

19-Jul

192

 

 

11

Elsayed

Mohamed

09-Jun

199

 

 

12

Youssef

Ahmed

30-Mar

192

 

 

14

Nagib

Omar

04-Apr

190

 

 

15

Abdel-aal

Ahmed

08-Jun

186

 

 

16

Abdel-Saime

Eslam

09-Feb

200

 

 

19

Elshemerly

Omar

06-Nov

194

 

 

20

Ilouoni

Ngampourou

19-Mar

208

 

 

 

 

 FVB - AS FINANCES (BEN)

Officials

Title

Name

Team

Head of delegation

JOEL ZODRRI

 

Head coach

ACHILLE GBAGUIDI

 

Assistant coach

CHOUTI MOHAMED

 

Doctor

 

 

Trainer

 

 

Players

No

Last name

First name

Birth date

Height [cm]

Spike [cm]

Block [cm]

2

Akilolou

Samwl

11-Feb

186

300

290

3

Moukaila

K.A.Tidjani

04-Aug

185

300

290

5

Kpanou

Bellarmin

13-May

194

293

305

6

Mama

Babatchene

02-Feb

180

321

306

7

Lawani

Nayim

28-Sep

182

300

290

8

Assouba

Eric

15-Apr

178

303

299

10

Moukmla

M.Ktade

01-Sep

173

300

288

11

Alichina

Amadon

10-Jun

187

295

290

12

Koanda

Pedro

02-Oct

194

311

306

13

Chapi

Masoudon

27-Feb

164

270

268

15

Gaba

Yarou

08-Jul

193

325

320

16

Deki

Ismail

06-Mar

198

320

300

18

Assouma

Gourma

20-Sep

190

315

290

 

 

 FAP - FAP (CMR)

Officials

Title

Name

Team

Head of delegation

Jomiah Talang

 

Head coach

Abbas Malloum

 

Assistant coach

Samou Robert

 

Doctor

 

 

Trainer

Labo Naser

 

Players

No

Last name

First name

Birth date

Height [cm]

Spike [cm]

Block [cm]

1

M'peck

Franck

13-Oct

198

340

335

2

Ndaki

Mboulet

13-Feb

188

335

330

3

Ebouma

Moto

13-Apr

187

335

330

4

Wabo

William

22-Jul

194

340

335

5

Edongo

Ntso

20-Apr

196

340

335

6

Mahamat

Nana

30-Jan

200

340

335

7

Bekoume

Bonoma

02-Apr

195

340

335

8

Sime

Mbappe

04-Aug

179

340

335

9

Solle

Solle

05-Oct

191

340

335

10

Badawe

Djakode

06-Jan

195

340

335

11

Amougou

Nguele

20-Jul

185

340

335

12

Djam

Nelson

02-Jun

178

335

330

13

Rodrigue

Ncha

19-Jul

166

335

330

14

Ekwa

Heussi

12-Sep

195

340

335

 

 

 ESP - ESPOIR (COD)

Officials

Title

Name

Team

Head of delegation

Kende Mokanganzela

 

Head coach

Mukuidi Etab

 

Assistant coach

Onde Zuboto

 

Doctor

Djunga Cesar

 

Trainer

 

 

Players

No

Last name

First name

Birth date

Height [cm]

Spike [cm]

Block [cm]

2

Buane

Amisi

27-Feb

175

285

248

3

Misano

Batrick

25-Dec

185

269

256

4

Nakavoua

Ben

13-Apr

185

279

269

5

Ngoteni

Ivan

30-Jan

187

287

275

6

Tshibangu

Tshanga

04-Mar

198

305

289

7

Cherenges

Evans

15-Dec

200

309

288

8

Mbuyi

Banza

04-Apr

182

289

277

9

Tshikanda

Mbongo

01-Apr

187

299

282

10

Kitoko

Kambale

01-Jan

198

280

275

11

Ngeteke

Goel

21-Apr

198

300

290

12

Tessany

Franck

05-Nov

195

300

289

13

Kanyinda

Tshiabola

03-May

198

289

270

15

Misiyo

Ango

04-Aug

195

287

280

 

 

 EDH - Wolaitta (ETH)

Officials

Title

Name

Team

Head of delegation

Bade Asef

 

Head coach

Shumbulo Paulos

 

Assistant coach

Biruk Tibebu

 

Doctor

 

 

Trainer

Tera Ayele

 

Players


No

Last name

First name

Birth date

Height [cm]

Spike [cm]

Block [cm]

3

Zeleke