CONFEDERATION AFRICAINE DE VOLLEYBALL|Teams

 

 

AHL - Ahly (EGY)

Officials

TitleNameTeam
Head of delegation Mohamed Magdy Tawfik  
Head coach Hamdy Elsafy  
Assistant coach Yasser Salah Eldin  
Doctor    
Trainer Rania Abdelaziz  

Players

NoLast nameFirst nameBirth dateHeight [cm]Spike [cm]Block [cm]
1 Abdelmaksoud Aya 27-Nov 183 290 270
2 Essa Nada 21-Jan 170    
3 Amin Noor 25-Nov 179 280 260
5 Silchnkova Kateryna 01-Jan 180 285 270
6 Emam Dana 04-Oct 180 280 280
7 Abdelkader Mariam 05-Sep 170    
8 Abdelfattah Nahla 21-Jan      
9 Mahmoud Shorouk 20-Jan 174 280 270
10 Esmail Maya 08-Mar 175 270 260
12 Elaskalany Farida 14-Feb 180 290 280
13 Seifelnasr Nirmeen 17-Jul 186 275 260
14 Sayed Rahma 09-Nov 175 270 250
18 Elgohary Rana 22-Dec 179 260 250
20 Mohamed Mariam 02-Jan 186 300 290

ASC - ASEC (CIV)

Officials

TitleNameTeam
Head of delegation kone bere kraidy  
Head coach haidarad jaratou  
Assistant coach akintano oguntana  
Doctor    
Trainer kdffi broumartin  

Players

NoLast nameFirst nameBirth dateHeight [cm]Spike [cm]Block [cm]
1 Akissi N'goran 06-Jun 168    
2 Amerghanglo Floriane 23-Apr 173    
3 Djabate Hadia Fatouma 02-Sep 176    
4 Dieng Penda Patricia 23-Jan 170    
7 Missan Loyo Alice 12-Jul 176    
8 Fleny Kossia Audrey 21-Oct 173    
9 Konan Ahou Prisca 31-Dec 179    
10 Jall Marina 09-Jan 164    
11 Cisse Fatou Binetou 15-Sep 190    
12 Kouakou Akissi Chrystelle 30-Jun 173    
13 Kouakou Paule Carmen 08-Sep 170    
14 Fofana Fatouma 22-Jul 174    

 ASD - Douanes (BUR)

Officials

TitleNameTeam
Head of delegation NOMBRE PAULIN  
Head coach NANA MAURICE  
Assistant coach TRAORE ADAMA  
Doctor    
Trainer OUEDRAOGO MAHAMADI  

Players

NoLast nameFirst nameBirth dateHeight [cm]Spike [cm]Block [cm]
1 TRAORE SEHE ZENABOU 12-Jan 165 247  
2 OUERAOGO HABIBOU 14-Dec 170 265  
3 OUEDRAOGO N MADINA 09-Oct 166 235  
4 OUEDRAOGO W KOROTIMI 31-Jul 164 256  
5 BANI RUTH 11-Sep 170 269  
6 KOHIO T SYLVIE 13-May 185 272  
7 OUEDRAOGO FAOUZIA 19-Jul 169 246  
8 OUEDRAOGO T A SAFIATOU 25-Jun 170 254  
9 SANOU CHRISTINE 28-Sep 176 255  
10 TAPSOBA DIANE 13-Jun 180 270  
11 DANO L D LAURE 27-May 175 270  
12 BAYALA LUCIE 11-Dec 183 264  
14 DIALLO AMINATA 19-Apr 180 270  

BDF - Bdf 6 (BOT)

Officials

TitleNameTeam
Head of delegation OABILE GOLEBAONE  
Head coach MOLELEKE ANDREW  
Assistant coach DINGWE FRANCIS  
Doctor    
Trainer NTHONPE THUPADINSTI  

Players

NoLast nameFirst nameBirth dateHeight [cm]Spike [cm]Block [cm]
1 OTSOGILE JACQUELINE 13-Oct 163 228 225
2 SHETO DORCUS 17-May 183 237 234
3 MAKOKWE TEBO 22-Jan 173 229 226
4 NTELECHA LEBANI 04-Apr 160 225 223
5 CHIZAKE LORATO 05-Nov 167 232 230
6 MATSWIRI SESHA 08-Aug 168 230 228
7 HARUJEZU ASHLEY 25-Oct 178 239 237
8 MOLETA JOITSEONE 26-Jun 173 229 226
9 NAFANA CYNTHIA 18-May 175 238 235
10 MANGOGOLA PRECIOUS 31-Jul 164 227 225
11 DINGALO NANCY G 14-May 162 226 224
12 DANIEL LILIAN 22-Feb 178 231 228
17 MOSTAATHEBE BASTSANA 30-Sep 162 228 225
18 MORIBAME PATTRICIA 09-Jun 160 224 222

BVE - Bafia (CMR)

Officials

TitleNameTeam
Head of delegation Roger Yakana  
Head coach Anomah Neba  
Assistant coach Ntonga Landry  
Doctor    
Trainer    

Players

NoLast nameFirst nameBirth dateHeight [cm]Spike [cm]Block [cm]
2 Ngo Bibinbe Mathe Sophie 06-Feb 176 250 230
3 Zessi Piata Emelda 08-Apr 189 255 315
4 Bibenbe ruth Manuella 23-Apr 189 262 310
5 Mewalie Manga philomene 19-May 179 245 290
6 Mekoudjou fezeu arselle 13-Apr 177 245 270
7 Ngameri Mbopda davina 14-Nov 170 245 260
8 NSANGOU HABIBA 10-Sep 177 250 278
10 KOSSENDA KONWA EDWIGE 27-May 178 252 300
11 OLOMO PAULE ARIELLE 30-Jan 188 260 305
12 DJAKAO GAMKOUA 27-Feb 176 249 295
14 amana guigolo 15-Sep 184 257 315

CFC - Carthage (TUN)

Officials

TitleNameTeam
Head of delegation RAFAA BOUINDI  
Head coach MARCO AMIENS  
Assistant coach HASSENE HAMADA  
Doctor FARAH BOUSSOFFARA  
Trainer FIRAS LEMJID  

Players

NoLast nameFirst nameBirth dateHeight [cm]Spike [cm]Block [cm]
3 BOUGHANAMI MAROUA 16-Mar 189 291 280
5 KHIARI FARAH 28-Feb 189 266 259
7 AGREBI RAHMA 02-Nov 177 282 270
8 OTHMANI ABIR 29-Jan 180 282 275
10 MANSOUR AMINA 05-Jul 170 266 259
11 LENGLIZ MAISSA 21-Aug 181 290 276
13 BOURAOUI SIRINE 12-Oct 182 295 286
14 CORNA STEFANIA 05-Nov 193 303 295
15 KTARI FATMA 19-Jan 171 272 258
16 BRIK MARIAM 09-Dec 183 295 282
17 GENHANI KHOLOUD 26-Oct 178 287 277
18 GHARSALLI WAFA 27-Dec 164 258 253
19 OUMAIMA YAAKOUBI 19-May 184 293 279

 DGS - DGSP (CGO)

Officials

TitleNameTeam
Head of delegation ELION NDOUNIAMA  
Head coach VINGHA CHARLEMAGNE  
Assistant coach NGOMA NAGOMA  
Doctor    
Trainer MALENGUISSA NESTOR  

Players

NoLast nameFirst nameBirth dateHeight [cm]Spike [cm]Block [cm]
2 BENEDICTE MONGE 04-Jan 178 290 283
3 FAIDA OKOUTONADJA 02-Nov 179 285 274
4 MERCIA KIBAT 08-Nov 180 287 277
5 LIPOKO GEORGINE 03-Mar 186 286 276
6 BASSINGUI FRANCINA 22-Apr 193 289 299
7 BAINAMOTO REGISE 28-Jul 170 267 257
8 MAFWANI CLAUDINE 04-Jan 174 286 276
9 NKOKA PETRONIE 09-Sep 176 289 279
10 MABANGANI NICLETTE 21-Sep 177 289 273
11 BIYELA BENEDITE 29-Sep 178 288 274
12 MIERE AURORE 16-May 169 254 240
13 NDOMBI MARLENE 12-Nov 165 248 234
14 BIKINDOU OLIVE 18-Aug 178 285 275
18 BIENVENUE IPANDI 26-May 200 300 287

FAP - Fap (CMR)

Officials

TitleNameTeam
Head of delegation looga julien emile  
Head coach SANAMA JOSEPH  
Assistant coach EMBIGNE NASDEGE  
Doctor ESSAM LO'O  
Trainer    

Players

NoLast nameFirst nameBirth dateHeight [cm]Spike [cm]Block [cm]
1 KEBIHENG FRANCISCA 25-Aug 170 260 245
2 ADA BIH WANTHAMBI 25-Nov 176 265 255
3 FEUMBA MARY 21-Feb 176 255 244
4 BIKIE INEST 03-Oct 170 265 245
5 NTETE MARLENE 10-Jan 180 268 258
6 NKOMO ESSONO 29-Aug 185 244 240
7 ABOA THEORINE 25-Aug 185 285 270
8 FEZET MENGA 27-Aug 172 265 248
9 BARAN TATIANA 15-Jun 175 248 245
10 NTOZI JACQUELINE 07-May 190 295 280
11 TCHOUA MARIE DE LA TOUR 15-May 181 260 255
12 NGO MONICA 12-May 165 250 242
13 NGO CLARISSE 21-Aug 169 250 241
14 KOUNG VALERIE 02-Nov 164 260 245

HCR - Harare City (ZIM)

Officials

TitleNameTeam
Head of delegation GODKNOW JEMBERE  
Head coach TAWANDA PAMIRE  
Assistant coach SIBANGANI SELOME  
Doctor RICKSON FARAYI  
Trainer NYASHADZASHE TAKAWAR  

Players

NoLast nameFirst nameBirth dateHeight [cm]Spike [cm]Block [cm]
2 NYARADZO TSVUURA 05-May 178 280 270
3 MEDIA MAFUTA 07-Jul 178 290 285
4 TAFADZWA DUBE 11-Jan 166 265 260
5 MELODY TADERERA 23-Apr 170 280 270
6 PROGRESS GASA 28-Jan 175 285 275
7 CHARITY CHIKORE 23-Jan 178 290 280
8 LISA MADOMBWE 16-Feb 175 295 285
9 BRENDA BOBO 24-May 183 285 275
11 KUNDAI CHAWASEMA 24-Jan 170 275 265
12 RUTENDO CHIRIKURE 12-Aug 168 268 260
14 DANAI GUYO 03-Aug 172 280 270
15 MADHLANGOBE CHARITY 10-May 180 285 275
16 MAUD KARADZANDIMA 29-Mar 173 280 270
18 NASLIN NEGOMO 11-Feb 168 270 255

 INJ - Injs (CMR)

Officials

TitleNameTeam
Head of delegation Amouogou martial pat  
Head coach marie andree aafane  
Assistant coach mbang bian wiliam  
Doctor    
Trainer nanga epse moadoume  

Players

NoLast nameFirst nameBirth dateHeight [cm]Spike [cm]Block [cm]
1 laure wati 02-Apr 165 260 255
2 daina nkonguep 13-Aug 167 265 260
3 orneila atiok 22-Mar 179 272 262
4 diane medjom 18-Aug 176 283 278
5 SUZANNE NGO 30-Jan 181 275 270
6 OCTAVIE MEKONG 22-Nov 178 264 262
7 ODETTE AHIRINDI 05-Nov 174 278 270
8 CANELLE EBA'A 11-Mar 179 282 270
9 GENEVIEVE NOUNKAM 14-Oct 176 283 278
10 EDITH DJOUMEKOUM 08-Mar 175 283 278
11 L'OR NGON 31-Dec 178 282 270
12 GLADYS MAGON 13-Mar 183 297 285

KPC - Pipeline (KEN)

Officials

TitleNameTeam
Head of delegation KIMANI BERNARD  
Head coach MUNLA JAPHETH  
Assistant coach INDAKALA MAGARET  
Doctor STEPHEN BORE  
Trainer    

Players

NoLast nameFirst nameBirth dateHeight [cm]Spike [cm]Block [cm]
1 NOEL NASIMIYU 29-Jan 178 305 310
2 LEONIDA M.KASAYA 10-Oct 171 306 311
3 CELESTINA NAFULA 05-Jul 155    
4 MONICA J.BIAMA 24-Mar 178 300 310
6 NAOMI TOO 24-Apr 179 305 310
8 ROSE MAGOI 21-Dec 173 280 290
9 YVONE WAFULA 17-Jul 189 310 320
10 TRIZAH ATOUKA 14-Apr 180 310 320
11 JANET WANGAH 24-Feb 175 290 300
13 AGRIPINA KHAYESI 24-Apr 170    
14 SIMIYU RAEL 30-Aug 178 300 310
15 GATERE ESTHER 22-Nov      
16 AKINYI BELDINE 05-May 189 310 320
17 NGUGI CHRISTINE 13-Dec 179 300 310

NCS - Customs (NGR)

Officials

TitleNameTeam
Head of delegation SAMUEL ONIKEKUO  
Head coach USMAN HABIBA  
Assistant coach ERIC KEFAS  
Doctor    
Trainer RAYMOND ROOSRVETT  

Players

NoLast nameFirst nameBirth dateHeight [cm]Spike [cm]Block [cm]
2 UMEH HELEN 30-Oct 182 288 280
3 JALMET LADI 24-Dec 182 295 282
5 DUSU ESTHER 16-Apr 178 280 271
6 IBE CHIMDIYA 10-May 167 267 262
7 AHUA ESTHER MNENA 01-Apr 172 278 268
8 IWOBI KELECHI JOYCE 08-Jun 180 279 275
9 AGERA PRICILLA DEZUNGWEN 08-Aug 170 277 260
10 UMARU MUSA AISHA 30-Aug 171 268 264
11 STEPHEN EUNICE OLUCHI 31-Mar 170 276 275
12 NNORUGA TOCHCHUKWU 05-Jul 174 277 281
13 KHIEDE FRANCISCA AGEIMHA 17-Jan 178 280 260
15 AHARANWA CHIDMMA IJEOMA 24-Dec 182 288 279
16 FRANCIS ALBERTINA WUSHILAND 16-May 175 277 265
18 OLUWWANTOSIN BUKKY 31-Dec 178 276 273

NKC - Nyong (CMR)

Officials

TitleNameTeam
Head of delegation EBONG KENDJO JAKY  
Head coach NTAMAK MARCEL  
Assistant coach YENDE LAVOISIER  
Doctor    
Trainer BIKOI BI- NKOT YANNI  

Players

NoLast nameFirst nameBirth dateHeight [cm]Spike [cm]Block [cm]
1 ADIANA LEOPOLDINE 14-May 188 290 280
2 TCHUEMBOU GAELLE 01-Dec 180 295 290
3 BIKATAL GRACE 17-Sep 189 295 290
4 EKANDO MBILA 12-Mar 179 275 270
5 KOUANG PII ROSAIRE 04-Jan 178 298 289
6 KIMAKWINA AGNES 05-Jan 182 289 280
7 MOUSSOL MIMOSETTE 07-Jan 189 295 290
8 YIMGA CHRISTELLE A. 26-Jul 182 280 275
9 MAAGANG MARIE LAURE 24-Jun 178 287 282
11 MABROUKA MAIGARI 30-Aug 176 269 260
12 BASSA A MBANG EDVIGE 21-Jun 171 365 260

NRC - Chlef (ALG)

Officials

TitleNameTeam
Head of delegation    
Head coach FEDLAOUI AHMED  
Assistant coach ACHOURI SALIM  
Doctor SAIBI IBRAHIM  
Trainer BELBACHIR ABDELKRIM  

Players

NoLast nameFirst nameBirth dateHeight [cm]Spike [cm]Block [cm]
2 RABAH MAZARI MANAL 12-Jan 182 260 255
3 KHELIL HAFSA 17-Aug 169 260 255
4 ACHOUR HAKIMA 19-Sep 169 260 250
5 TOUIL ZAHRA 21-Sep 175 260 245
6 GUIMOUR ZAHRA 22-Nov 182 282 270
7 MEHENNI KAWTHER 30-Nov 174 260 255
8 RABAH MAZARI BAKHTA 05-May 185 280 275
9 BENARIA MAHDJOUBA 07-Jan 150 245 235
10 CHENOUF NAIMA 16-May 161 245 235
11 YAGOUBI MANAL 25-Jun 180 275 270
12 M'HAMMEDI BOUZINA MARWA 28-May 165 250 245
13 TRAICHE FATIMA ZAHRA 12-Jan 165 245 235
14 TAMALOUT SABRINA 30-Oct 164 257 248

 NUV - Nkumba (UGA)

Officials

TitleNameTeam
Head of delegation SSEBULIBA PATRICK  
Head coach LAKONY TONNY  
Assistant coach BART MUNTING  
Doctor    
Trainer SSENYONDO GODWIN  

Players

NoLast nameFirst nameBirth dateHeight [cm]Spike [cm]Block [cm]
2 NNUNGI SAIDAT 24-Nov 168 284 260
3 Nuwabigaba Eunice 27-May 168 255 248
4 AKITENG DOREEN 24-Nov 164 265 255
5 AKIROR GRACE 03-Jun 177 286 276
6 NAMALA HABIBA 20-Jan 173 277 256
7 APOLOT BEATRICE 20-Jan 172 275 257
8 NAMAKOBE HALIIMA 29-Oct 163 265 250
10 ALOYA MONICA 22-Jul 179 277 270
11 Namakobe Haliima 01-Jan 163 277 270
12 AKANYO AGNES 15-Jan 174 287 265
13 IKILAI CECILLA 27-Jul 177 280 265
14 NUWABIGABA EUNICE 27-May 168 255 248
15 AGAABA ASTREEDE 09-Sep 173 271 255
16 NADAWULA FLAVIA 03-Jun 158 250 242

PRI - Prisons (KEN)

Officials

TitleNameTeam
Head of delegation Kilundo David Masila  
Head coach Lung'aho David  
Assistant coach Barasa Josp James  
Doctor    
Trainer Mwendia Alex Njeruh  

Players

NoLast nameFirst nameBirth dateHeight [cm]Spike [cm]Block [cm]
2 MAKUTO EVERLYNE NASICHE 25-Aug 180 296 284
3 DIANA KHISA NAMUKURU 26-May 180 282 262
4 EMMACULTE CHEMTAI 14-Oct 179 300 285
5 SHARON CHEPCHUMBA KIPRONO 26-Oct 185 301 285
6 LUSENAKA JOY NAMACHANJA 25-Feb 180 295 275
7 WAVINYA YVONNE KIITHA 22-Feb 175 265 251
8 JEPKEMBOI SHYRINE 13-Mar 184 299 280
9 WANYAMA ELIZABETH NAFULA 27-May 174 270 255
10 EDITH MUKUVILANI 20-Jul 184 305 295
11 LOICE JEPKOSGEI 21-Aug 178 290 271
12 HERMA JEPYEGO 10-Sep 160 250 231
14 MOIM MERCY SUKUKU 01-Jan 183 305 290
15 LORINE CHEBET KAEI 08-Oct 178 282 270
16 JERONO JUDITH TARUS 26-Jun 175 267 251

 RRA - Revenue (RWA)

Officials

TitleNameTeam
Head of delegation UWAMAHORO ROSE  
Head coach NDASABA DORCAS  
Assistant coach MASUMBUKO JEAN  
Doctor    
Trainer KALISA PIERRETTE  

Players

NoLast nameFirst nameBirth dateHeight [cm]Spike [cm]Block [cm]
1 NYIRMANA THEODOSIE 12-Dec 168 260 240
2 MUTAMBA OLIVE 01-Jan 175    
3 NIYOMUKESHA EUPHRANCE 01-Jan 185 275 360
4 AKIMANIZANYE ERNESTINE 16-Feb 171 250 240
5 NZAYISENGA CHARLOTTE 23-Dec 168 250 240
7 NIYONKRU ADILLAH 03-Jan 165 240 230
8 UWAMAHORO BEATRICE 10-Jan 166 250 240
9 MUSANIWABO HOPE 01-Jan 185 290 275
10 MUKANTAMBARA SERAPHINE 07-Apr 182 280 270
11 HAKIZIMANA JUDITH 05-Jan 176 270 250
12 UMUTESI PAUL 01-Jan 182 270 260
14 IZABAYO REGINE 25-May 172 260 250

SHA - Elshams (EGY)

Officials

TitleNameTeam
Head of delegation MOHSEEN ABDELKADER  
Head coach HAITHAM RASHAD  
Assistant coach MOHAMED HANAFY  
Doctor    
Trainer AMANY ABDELOGUID  

Players

NoLast nameFirst nameBirth dateHeight [cm]Spike [cm]Block [cm]
1 ELDEEB PRIHAN 28-Aug 162    
2 AHMED NEHAL 15-Jan 172 4  
4 ELGHOBASHI DOAA 08-Nov 181 4  
6 ELSHERBIEENY HANYA 06-Jun 175    
7 ABDALLAH MENNATALLAH 24-Jul 173 4  
8 IBRAHIM MARIAM 13-Mar 175    
10 AHMED FARAH 12-Jul 172 2  
11 MOWAD SARAH 02-Aug 175 3  
12 ABDELALLAH NADA 14-Aug 176 2  
15 AHMED NOURHAN 16-Jan 185 3  
16 HASSAN YOUMNA 19-Nov 180 4  
17 SABIK YOUMNA 21-Aug 163    
18 HELAL ALIAA 01-Jan 182 2  
20 HANAFY SANA 15-Apr 179 4  

VVC - Vision (UGA)

Officials

TitleNameTeam
Head of delegation NSUBUGA HANNINGTON  
Head coach NSUBUGA HANNINGTON  
Assistant coach MUSIIMENTA GODFREY  
Doctor KIZITO VICENT  
Trainer    

Players

NoLast nameFirst nameBirth dateHeight [cm]Spike [cm]Block [cm]
2 KEMBABAZI ANGELA 28-Nov 160 240 238
4 ADEKE VIVIAN 26-Oct 165 245 240
5 NANFUKA MARIA 27-Jan 165 269 240
7 JOSPHINE NSUBUGA 07-Oct 170 260 250
8 KAGOYA ZAINA 24-Nov 170 269 255
9 NAKABUUVI WINNIE 02-Nov 165 243 240
11 AMODING IRENE 15-May 178 270 265
13 ADEKE IRENE 01-May 180 264 255
15 NAMYALO MARGRET 10-Jul 174 260 250
19 LOGOSE REBECCA 12-Nov 171 262 250
20 NAJJUMA ETHEL 13-Aug 172 250 240