CONFEDERATION AFRICAINE DE VOLLEYBALL|2013 Women's African Club Championship- Final -Results

Results

Final and Bronze Medal

No

Date

Teams

Set

Result per set (points)

Total
Points

Time

Audience

1

2

3

4

5

45

12 April

Final

Prison-GSP

3-2

25-21

20-25

25-19

20-25

15-6

105-96

1:47

2500

44

12 April

Bronze

Ahly-Bejaia

3-0

25-21

25-19

25-21

   

75-61

1:15

2000

 

Ranking positions 5-14

No

Date

Teams

Set

Result per set (points)

Total
Points

Time

Audience

1

2

3

4

5

38

11 April

15-16

Les AS-Bye

X

               

39

11 April

13-14

VBCD-Manga

3-0

25-7

25-18

25-14

   

75-39

0:48

300

40

11 April

11-12

Kutlwan-Tanda

3-2

24-26

22-25

25-23

25-22

15-13

111-109

2:03

200

41

11 April

9-10

Stef-Water

3-2

25-20

21-25

22-25

25-21

16-14

109-105

1:41

2000

42

11 April

7-8

FAP-Ndejje

3-0

25-12

25-19

25-23

   

75-54

1:12

300

42

11 April

5-6

Pipeline-APR

3-0

25-14

25-17

25-15

   

75-46

1:02

300

 

Semifinal 1-8

No

Date

Teams

Set

Result per set (points)

Total
Points

Time

Audience

1

2

3

4

5

36

10 April

Semi 1-4

Bejaia-Prison

0-3

16-25

15-25

22-25

   

53-75

1:08

1000

37

10 April

Semi1-4

Ahly-GSP

0-3

23-25

22-25

18-25

   

63-75

1:11

2000

34

10 April Semi 5-8

FAP-Pipeline

0-3

17-25

19-25

14-25

   

50-75

1:03

500

35

10 April

Semi 5-8

APR- Ndejje

3-0

25-15

25-21

25-18

   

75-54

1:05

500

 

Semifinal 9-16

No

Date

Teams

Set

Result per set (points)

Total
Points

Time

Audience

1

2

3

4

5

30

9 April

13-16

VBCD-Les As

3-1

24-26

25-9

25-18

25-11

 

99-64

1:13

300

31

9 April

13-16

Manga- Bye

X

               

32

9 April

9-12

Stef-Kutlwan

3-0

25-16

26-24

25-23

   

76-63

1:10

1000

33

9 April

9-12

Tanda-Water

0-3

9-25

14-25

25-10

17-25

 

66-94

1:07

800

 

Quarterfinal 1-8

No

Date

Teams

Set

Result per set (points)

Total
Points

Time

Audience

1

2

3

4

5

22

8 April

Bejaia-FAP

3-0

25-18

25-22

25-15

   

75-55

1:11

500

23

8 April

Ahly-APR

3-0

25-18

25-15

25-20

   

75-53

1:04

600

24

8 April

GSP-Ndejje

3-0

25-13

25-15

25-20

   

75-48

1:04

1000

25

8 April

Pipeline-Prisons

1-3

25-17

21-25

14-25

25-20

 

80-92

1:38

1000

 

Quarterfinal 9-16

No

Date

Teams

Set

Result per set (points)

Total
Points

Time

Audience

1

2

3

4

5

26

8 April

Stef-VBCD

3-0

25-19

25-11

25-20

   

75-50

0:58

300

27

8 April

Tanda-Bye

X

               

28

8 April

Water-Manga

3-0

25-6

25-10

25-11

   

75-27

0:48

300

29

8 April

LesAS-Kutlwan

0-3

17-25

11-25

12-25

   

40-75

0:53

500

 

Pool Results

Pool A

No

Date

Teams

Set

Result per set (points)

Total
Points

Time

Audience

1

2

3

4

5

5

4 April

APR-Stef

3-2

25-18

21-25

25-21

27-29

17-15

115-108

2:01

800

12

5 April

Bejaia-Stef

3-1

25-17

22-25

25-20

25-18

 

97-80

1:37

1200

21

6 April

APR-Bejaia

0-3

21-25

12-25

15-25

   

48-75

0:57

500

 

Pool B

No

Date

Teams

Set

Result per set (points)

Total
Points

Time

Audience

1

2

3

4

5

2

4 April

Water-GSP

0-3

18-25

10-25

15-25

   

43-75

1:00

150

4

4 April

Prisons-Kutlwan

3-0

25-11

25-16

25-14

   

75-41

0:58

150

8

5 April

Kutlwan-GSP

0-3

8-25

14-25

10-25

   

32-75

0:55

100

9

5 April

Prisons-Water

3-0

25-19

25-16

25-20

   

75-55

1:00

100

19

6 April

Water-Kutlwan

3-0

25-11

25-16

25-22

   

75-49

1:01

300

20

6 April

GSP-Prisons

3-2

25-22

25-27

25-23

28-30

15-12

118-114

2:03

1200

 

Pool C

No

Date

Teams

Set

Result per set (points)

Total
Points

Time

Audience

1

2

3

4

5

3

4 April

Manga-Pipeline

0-3

17-25

11-25

9-25

   

37-25

0:54

200

7

4 April

Les As-Ndejje

0-3

15-25

21-25

10-25

   

46-75

0:56

100

13

5 April

Manga-Les As

1-3

25-20

14-25

10-25

10-25

 

95-59

1:21

200

14

5 April

Pipeline- Ndejje

3-0

25-19

25-15

25-16

   

75-50

1:04

200

17

6 April

Ndejje-Manga

3-0

27-25

25-12

25-14

   

77-51

1:20

300

18

6 April

Les As-Pipeline

0-3

15-25

9-25

10-25

   

75-34

0:48

400

 

Pool D

No

Date

Teams

Set

Result per set (points)

Total
Points

Time

Audience

1

2

3

4

5

1

4 April

Tanda-VBCD

3-2

25-20

22-25

20-25

25-23

15-13

107-106

1:47

100

6

4 April

FAP-Ahly

0-3

18-25

11-25

19-25

   

48-75

1:14

500

10

5 April

VBCD-AHLY

0-3

19-25

16-25

14-25

   

49-75

0:59

500

11

5 April

Tanda-FAP

0-3

15-25

15-25

15-25

   

45-75

1:06

200

15

6 April

FAP-VBCD

3-1

18-25

25-13

25-14

25-20

 

93-72

1:30

500

16

6 April

Ahly-Tanda

3-0

25-10

25-11

25-13

   

75-34

0:50

300