CONFEDERATION AFRICAINE DE VOLLEYBALL|901

2013 Women’s  African Clubs Champions  Championship

Madagascar April 4-12, 2013  

 

Pool Composition

Pool A: APR (RWA)- Bejaia (ALG)- Stef Auto (MAD)

Pool B: Prisons (KEN)- Water Sport (ETH)- GSP (ALG)- Kutlwano (BOT)

Pool C: Manga (GAB)- Les AS (BUR)- Ndejje (UGA)- Pipeline (KEN)

Pool D: Tanda (CIV)- FAP (CMR)- Ahly (EGY)- VBCD (MAD)

 

Day

No

GP

Time

Team Name

Hall

4 April

1

D

9:00

Tanda (CIV) X VBCD (MAD)

     Blue                  Green

Palais De Sport

2

B

11:00

Water Sport (ETH) X GSP (ALG)

       White               Black

Palais De Sport

3

C

13:00

Manga (GAB) X Pipeline (KEN)

       Blue                   Red

Palais De Sport

4

B

15:00

Prisons (KEN) X Kutlwano (BOT)

        Yellow               Black

Palais De Sport

5

A

17:00

APR (RWA) X Stef Auto (MAD)

        Black                 White

Palais De Sport

6

D

19:00

FAP (CMR) X Ahly (EGY)

        Black               Red

Palais De Sport

7

C

21:00

Les AS (BUR) X Ndejje (UGA)

        Red                   Blue

Palais De Sport

 

 

5 April

 

8

B

9:00

Kutlwano (BOT) X GSP (ALG)

         White                 Orange

Palais De Sport

9

B

11:00

Prisons (KEN) X Water Sport (ETH)

         Green                 Blue

Palais De Sport

10

D

13:00

VBCD (MAD) X Ahly (EGY)

         Black                   Blue

Palais De Sport

11

D

15:00

Tanda (CIV) X FAP (CMR)

         Yellow                 White

Palais De Sport

12

A

17:00

Bejaia (ALG) X Stef Auto (MAD)

          Green                Blue

Palais De Sport

13

C

19:00

Manga (GAB) X Les AS (BUR)

           Green                White

Palais De Sport

14

C

21:00

Pipeline (KEN) X Ndejje (UGA)

           Black                White

Palais De Sport

 

6 April

15

D

9:00

FAP (CMR) X VBCD (MAD)

         Black                 Green

Palais De Sport

16

D

11:00

Ahly (EGY) X Tanda (CIV)

    Red                   Blue

Palais De Sport

17

C

13:00

Ndejje (UGA) X Manga (GAB)

      Blue                  Green

Palais De Sport

18

C

15:00

Les AS (BUR) X Pipeline (KEN)

         Red                 Black

Palais De Sport

19

B

17:00

Water Sport (ETH) X Kutlwano (BOT)

         White                   Black

Palais De Sport

20

B

19:00

GSP (ALG) X Prisons (KEN)

         Black          White

Palais De Sport

21

A

21:00

APR (RWA) X Bejaia (ALG)

        White           Black

Palais De Sport

 

 

 

8

April

Quarter final -1-8 Positions 

22

 

15:00

1st A x 2nd D

 

Palais De Sport

23

 

17:00

1st D x 2nd A

 

Palais De Sport

24

 

19:00

1st B x  2nd C

 

Palais De Sport

25

 

21:00

1st C x 2nd B

 

Palais De Sport

           9-16 positions

 

26

 

9:00

3rd A x 4th D

 

Palais De Sport

27

 

 

3rd D x 4thA (Bye)

 

Palais De Sport

28

 

11:00

3rd B x 4th C

 

Palais De Sport

29

 

13:00

3rd C x 4th B

 

Palais De Sport

         Play off 13-16

 

9

April

30

 

12:00

Loser  26 Vs Loser 29

 

 

31

 

14:00

Loser 27 Vs. Loser 28

 

 

Play off 9-  12

 

32

 

16:00

Winner  26 Vs Winner 29

 

 

33

 

18:00

Winner 27 Vs. Winner 28

 

 

                         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10 April

Semifinal 5-8

 

34

 

12:00

Loser  22 Vs Loser 25

 

 

35

 

14:00

Loser 23 Vs. Loser 24

 

 

Semifinal 1-4

 

36

 

16:00

Winner  22 Vs Winner 25

 

 

37

 

18:00

Winner 23 Vs. Winner 24

 

 

 

 

11

April

 

 

 

Finals 9-16 Positions

 

38

15-16

10:00

Loser  30 Vs Loser 31

 

 

39

13-14

12:00

Winner 30 Vs Winner 31

 

 

40

11-12

14:00

Loser 32 Vs. Loser 33 

 

41

9-10

16:00

Winner 32 Vs Winner 33

 

42

7-8

18:00

Loser 34 Vs Loser 35

 

 

43

5-6

20:00

Winner 34 Vs Winner 35

 

 

          Finals  1-4 Positions

 

12 April

44

3-4

14:00

Loser 36 Vs. Loser 37

 

 

45

1-2

16:00

Winner 36 Vs Winner 37