CONFEDERATION AFRICAINE DE VOLLEYBALL|2012 CAVB Women\'s Continental Cup final Results

 

 

Round 9
 KEN vs.  MRI 2-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
41 26/05/2005 09:00 1 INDIKALA-NDASABA KEN SEERUNGEN-BAUDA MRI 2-1 (21-16, 19-21, 15-7)  
42 26/05/2005 10:00 2 ROTICH-MAIYO KEN RIGOBERT-LI YUK LO MRI 1-2 (21-14, 17-21, 12-15)  
43 26/05/2005 00:00 1 INDIKALA-NDASABA KEN RIGOBERT-LI YUK LO MRI 0-2 (14-21, 8-21)  
44 26/05/2005 00:40 1 ROTICH-MAIYO KEN SEERUNGEN-BAUDA MRI 2-0 (21-18, 21-17)  
45 26/05/2005 03:50 1 ROTICH-MAIYO KEN RIGOBERT-LI YUK LO MRI 0-1 (8-15)  

Round 8
 RSA vs.  MOZ 2-2
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
36 26/05/2005 09:00 2 SEKHONYANA-WILLIAMS RSA CHONGO-COSSA MOZ 2-1 (21-17, 16-21, 20-18)  
37 26/05/2005 10:00 2 LUYT-STRYDOM RSA R. CUMBI-A. CUMBI MOZ 0-2 (12-21, 12-21)  
38 26/05/2005 00:17 2 SEKHONYANA-WILLIAMS RSA R. CUMBI-A. CUMBI MOZ 2-1 (29-27, 17-21, 15-10)  
39 26/05/2005 01:20 2 LUYT-STRYDOM RSA CHONGO-COSSA MOZ 0-2 (8-21, 12-21)  

 

 


Round 7
 ALG vs.  RWA 3-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
31 26/05/2005 11:05 1 BERKIOUNE-BOUCHETA  ALG NZAYISENGA-MUTATSIMPUNDU RWA 2-0 (21-19, 21-14)  
32 26/05/2005 10:55 2 HAMMOUCHE-KHAMTACHE  ALG UWINEZA-HAKIZIMANA RWA 2-1 (21-23, 21-18, 15-11)  
33 26/05/2005 01:50 1 BERKIOUNE-BOUCHETA  ALG UWINEZA-HAKIZIMANA RWA 0-2 (19-21, 18-21)  
34 26/05/2005 01:00 1 HAMMOUCHE-KHAMTACHE  ALG NZAYISENGA-MUTATSIMPUNDU RWA 2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 15-11)  

 

 


Round 6
 RSA vs.  MRI 1-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
16 25/05/2005 09:00 1 SEKHONYANA-WILLIAMS RSA SEERUNGEN-BAUDA MRI 2-1 (21-7, 17-21, 15-7)  
17 25/05/2005   1 LUYT-STRYDOM RSA RIGOBERT-LI YUK LO MRI 0-2 (4-21, 7-21)  
18 25/05/2005   1 SEKHONYANA-WILLIAMS RSA RIGOBERT-LI YUK LO MRI 1-2 (21-16, 16-21, 12-15)  
19 25/05/2005   1 LUYT-STRYDOM RSA SEERUNGEN-BAUDA MRI 0-2 (11-21, 15-21)  

 

 


Round 5
 KEN vs.  MOZ 3-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
21 25/05/2005   2 INDIKALA-NDASABA KEN CHONGO-COSSA MOZ 2-0 (21-18, 21-17)  
22 25/05/2005   2 ROTICH-MAIYO KEN R. CUMBI-A. CUMBI MOZ 2-0 (21-10, 21-12)  
23 25/05/2005   2 INDIKALA-NDASABA KEN R. CUMBI-A. CUMBI MOZ 0-2 (19-21, 18-21)  
24 25/05/2005   2 ROTICH-MAIYO KEN CHONGO-COSSA MOZ 2-1 (21-17, 10-21, 15-13)  

 

 


Round 4
 RWA vs.  COD 4-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
26 25/05/2005   1 UWINEZA-HAKIZIMANA RWA KAHAMBU-NSAPU COD 2-0 (26-24, 21-15)  
27 25/05/2005   1 NZAYISENGA-MUTATSIMPUNDU RWA NSIMBA-TSHAMA COD 2-1 (18-21, 21-14, 15-13)  
28 25/05/2005   1 UWINEZA-HAKIZIMANA RWA NSIMBA-TSHAMA COD 2-1 (21-11, 19-21, 15-10)  
29 25/05/2005   2 NZAYISENGA-MUTATSIMPUNDU RWA KAHAMBU-NSAPU COD 2-0 (24-22, 21-12)  

 

 


Round 3
 COD vs.  MRI 1-3
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
11 24/05/2005 11:38 2 KAHAMBU-NSAPU COD RIGOBERT-LI YUK LO MRI 0-2 (13-21, 17-21)  
12 24/05/2005 11:00 2 NSIMBA-TSHAMA COD SEERUNGEN-BAUDA MRI 2-0 (21-11, 21-8)  
13 24/05/2005 01:21 2 NSIMBA-TSHAMA COD RIGOBERT-LI YUK LO MRI 1-2 (21-7, 18-21, 11-15)  
14 24/05/2005 02:20 1 KAHAMBU-NSAPU COD SEERUNGEN-BAUDA MRI 0-2 (21-23, 19-21)  

 


Round 2
 RSA vs.  RWA 3-1
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
6 24/05/2005 09:00 1 SEKHONYANA-WILLIAMS RSA NZAYISENGA-MUTATSIMPUNDU RWA 2-1 (21-12, 19-21, 15-13)  
7 24/05/2005 10:03 1 LUYT-STRYDOM RSA UWINEZA-HAKIZIMANA RWA 2-0 (21-18, 21-13)  
8 24/05/2005 11:25 1 SEKHONYANA-WILLIAMS RSA UWINEZA-HAKIZIMANA RWA 2-0 (21-10, 21-18)  
9 24/05/2005 12:15 1 LUYT-STRYDOM RSA NZAYISENGA-MUTATSIMPUNDU RWA 0-2 (15-21, 7-21)  

 


Round 1
 MOZ vs.  ALG 4-0
No Date Time Court Team A Team B Result Duration
1 24/05/2005 09:00 2 R. CUMBI-A. CUMBI MOZ HAMMOUCHE-KHAMTACHE  ALG 2-1 (15-21, 21-19, 15-13)  
2 24/05/2005 10:05 2 CHONGO-COSSA MOZ BERKIOUNE-BOUCHETA  ALG 2-0 (21-18, 21-13)  
3 24/05/2005 00:20 2 R. CUMBI-A. CUMBI MOZ BERKIOUNE-BOUCHETA  ALG 2-1 (21-13, 18-21, 15-11)  
4 24/05/2005 00:58 1 CHONGO-COSSA MOZ HAMMOUCHE-KHAMTACHE  ALG 2-1 (22-20, 17-21, 15-7)