CONFEDERATION AFRICAINE DE VOLLEYBALL|Match schedule

 

2011 Women African Club Championship

New Page 1

Day

No

GP

TIME

Team Name

Hall

1 April

1

B

10:00

Jos South (NGR) vs. Prisons (KEN)

        White                    Green

Nazarene

2

C

10:00

Water Sport (ETH) vs. Naceria (ALG)

    White                              Black

Broke S

3

B

12:00

Kutlwano (BOT) vs. Jeshi Stars (TAN)

      Black                          Grey

Nazarene

4

C

12:00

INJS (CMR) vs. KCB (KEN)

       Orange               Green

Broke S

 

 

15:00

Opening Ceremony

Nazarene

5

A

16:00

Pipeline (KEN) vs. LES AS (BUR)

       Grey                      red

Nazarene

6

D

17:00

Revenue Auth (RWA) vs. Efolan (CMR)

       Black                                  Yellow

Broke S

7

D

18:00

Bejaia (ALG) vs. ST Denis (REU)

      Black                   Green

Nazarene

2 April

 

8

D

10:00

Revenue Auth (RWA) vs. Bejaia (ALG)

      Red                                    Blue

Nazarene

9

C

10:00

Water Sport (ETH) vs. INJS (CMR)

        Blue                           White

Broke S

10

B

12:00

Prisons (KEN) vs. Jeshi Stars (TAN)

      Yellow                    Grey

Nazarene

11

B

12:00

Jos South (NGR) vs. Kutlwano (BOT)

    White                           Black

Broke S

12

C

14:00

Naceria (ALG) vs. KCB (KEN)

       White                       Blue

Nazarene

13

D

14:00

Efolan (CMR) vs. ST Denis (REU)

    Blue                            Black

Broke S

14

A

16:00

Ahly (EGY) vs. Pipeline (KEN)

     Red                       Black

Nazarene

3 April

15

D

10:00

ST Denis (REU) vs. Revenue Auth (RWA)

      Green                       Blue

Nazarene

16

B

10:00

Jeshi Stars (TAN) vs. Jos South (NGR)

     Grey                            Green

Broke S

17

D

12:00

Bejaia (ALG) vs. Efoulan (CMR)

     Black                   yellow

Nazarene

18

A

12:00

Ahly (EGY) vs. LES AS (BUR)

       Blue                   White

Broke S

19

C

14:00

INJS (CMR) vs. Naceria (ALG)

    Orange                   Black

Nazarene

20

B

14:00

Kutlwano (BOT) vs. Prisons (KEN)

 

  White                               Green

Broke S

 

21

C

16:00

KCB (KEN) vs. Water Sport (ETH)

    Green                      White

Nazarene